Participation in festivals

Year 2018

  • 09/2018. International theatre festival PuppetUP (Kyiv, Ukraine) – performance Little Prince, Russian troupe (dir. Vija Blūzma)

  • 06/2018. International Theatre Festival “VALISE” (Lomza, Poland) – performance Golden Horse (dir. Duda Paiva) -  GRAND PRIX award.

     

Year 2017

  • 06/2017. International Theatre Festival “VALISE” (Lomza, Poland) – performance  Kashtanka (dir. D. Petrenko) – award to Santa Didžus(title role)  as “Best actress”

  • 04/2017. International Theatre Festival "„Carj-skazka”/ KINGFESTIVAL  (Veliky Novgorod, Russia) – performance “Kashtanka” (director D. Petrenko).

     

Year 2016

  • 06/2016. International puppet theatre Festival FLYING FESTIVAL (Kaunas, Lithuanina) – performance  The Parent trap (director Ģ. Šolis).

 

Year 2015

  • 04/2015. XIII International Theatre Festival "„Carj-skazka”/ KINGFESTIVAL  (Veliky Novgorod, Russia) – performance Sand Tales (director V. Blūzma).

  • 06/2015. XXI International Puppet Theatre Festival (Kaunas, Lithuania) - performance The Parent Trap (director Ģ. Šolis).

 

Year 2014

  • 06/2014. International Theatre Festival VALISE (Lomža, Poland) – performance Fairytale of the Slumbering Dragon (director N. Aleksejeva) – award for the best staged narrative.

 

Year 2013

  • 05/2013. International Festival of Puppet Theatres FLYING FESTIVAL (Kaunas, Lithuania) -  Sand Tales (director V. Blūzma).

  • 09/2013. Bornholm International Festival of Puppet Theatres (Bornholm, Denmark) – performance Fairytale of the Slumbering Dragon (director N. Aleksejeva).

 

Year 2012

 

Year 2011

  • 04/2011. International Theatre Festival „Carj-skazka”/ KINGFESTIVAL  (Veliky Novgorod, Russia) – performance  Sleeping Beauty (director R. Agurs).

  • 05/2011. International Festival of Puppet Theatres FLYING FESTIVAL (Kaunas, Lithuania) - performance Sleeping Beauty (director R. Agurs).

  • 09/2011. Bornholm International Festival of Puppet Theatres (Bornholm, Denmark) – performance Palle Alone in the World (director V. Sīlis).

 

Year 2010

  • 05/2010. Belorussian Festival of Puppet Theatres (Minsk, Belarus) – performance Fox Kūmiņš and Wolf Znotiņš, Russian troupe (director V. Blūzma).

 

Year 2009

  • 04/2009. International Theatre Festival  “Carj-skazka”  (Veliky Novgorod, Russia) -performance Fox Kūmiņš and Wolf Znotiņš, Russian troupe (director V. Blūzma).

  • 06/2009. Festival of Puppet Theatres of Baltic Sea Countries (Northeim, Germany) - performance Fox Kūmiņš and Wolf Znotiņš, Latvian troupe (director V. Blūzma).

 

Year 2008

  • 06/2008. International Festival of Puppet Theatres (Tallinn, Estonia) – performance Fox Kūmiņš and Wolf Znotiņš, Russian troupe (director V. Blūzma).

 

Year 2007

  • 04/2007. Children Theatre Festival (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia) – performance Little Hedgehog in the Fog (director M. Koristins) – award for the best performance for children of youngest age.

  • 05/2007. Festival of Puppet Theatres „Puppets and Children Smile” (Kaunas, Lithuania) - performance  Wonder Reed (director V. Blūzma).

 

Year 2006

  • 05/2006. Festival of Puppet Theatres “Puppets and Children Smile” (Kaunas, Lithuania) – performance  One LittleTurkish Bean (director V. Blūzma).

  • 06/2006. International Festival of Puppet Theatres (Byalistok, Poland) – performance Carmen. A Variation (director A. Mindļins).

 

Year 2005

  • 05/2005. International Theatre Festival (Subotica, Serbia/ Montenegro) – performance Fairytale of the Golden Fish (director V. Blūzma).

  • 06/2005. International Festival of Children Culture (Sibenica, Croatia) – performance Forest Song (director V. Blūzma).

 

Year 2004

  • 05/2004. Festival of Puppet Theatres of New Member States of the European Union (Poland) – performance Little Hedgehog in the Fog (director M. Koristins).

  • 05/2004. Festival of Puppet Theatres of the Baltic Sea Countries (Tampere, Finland) – performance Fairytale of the Golden Fish (director V. Blūzma).

  • 07/2004. International Festival of Puppet Theatres (Slovenia) – performance Hedgehog’s Fur Coat (director V. Blūzma).

  • 09/2004. International Festival of Puppet Theatres „Belaja Veža” (Brest, Belarus) - performance Little Hedgehog in the Fog (director M. Koristins).

 

Year 2003

  • 07/2003. International Festival of Puppet Theatres dedicated to H.K. Andersen (Denmark) – performance Thumbelina (director P. Anteins).

  • 09/2003. Festival of Puppet Theatres of the European Union Candidate States (Slupska, Poland) – performance Hedgehog’s Fur Coat (director V. Blūzma).

 

Year 2002

 

Year 2001

  • Festival of Puppet Theatres of the Baltic Sea Countries (Slupska, Poland) – performance Forest Song (director V. Blūzma) – laureate of the festival.

 

Year 2000

  • Festival of Children and Youth Festivals BANAANIKALA (Tallinn, Estonia) – performance Cymbeline (director R. Agurs) – award for the best stage directorship, award to the best actress (Santa Didžus), award to the best actor (Pēteris Šogolovs).

 

Year 1988

  • World Festival of Puppet Theatres (Japan) - performance Three Secrets of the Witch (director A. Cepurītis).

 

Year 1976

  • International Festival of Puppet Theatres (Teheran, Iran) – performances  For You, Parents! (directors P.Šenhofs, V. Grigorjevs, S. Demjanova), Clown Loretti and the Smile (director P.Šenhofs, V. Grigorjevs).

 

Year 1968

  • International Festival of Puppet and Marionette Theatres (Ile de Crezo, France) – performance Adventures of Piff (director T. Hercberga).

 

Year 1967

  • USSR Show of Theatres (Moscow, Russia) - performance Inter Puppet-67 (director T. Hercberga) – 1st place.

 

Year 1966 - 1989

  • Regular participation in the puppet theatre festivals of the Baltic republics and Belorussian SSR.

 

Year 1962

  • International Festival of Puppet and Marionette Theatres  (Warsaw, Poland) – performances Old Man of Sweepings (director A. Burovs), Tips and Taps (director T. Hercberga), Wolf and Goat Kids (director T. Hercberga) – diploma of 1st degree and acknowledgement award of the People’s Republic of Poland.

 

Year 1956

  • USSR Show of Children and Youth Theatres (Moscow, Russia) - Max and Moritz (director T. Hercberga), Wonder Bird of Lolita (director T. Hercberga), Sprīdītis (director A.  Burovs) – diploma of 1st degree.

 
 

Atbalstītāji:
Subscribe >
© Latvijas Leļļu Teātris, 2018